1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Poland
  4. Basket Liga
  5. Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw
Basket Liga

Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw

Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:30 Poland time

Szczecin10th · 3 ptsW
69 – 82 Full time
Slask Wroclaw8th · 3 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Basket Liga match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Poland time

Slask Wroclaw won 82-69 at Szczecin.

Match info

Competition
Basket Liga
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:30Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Szczecin1718201469
Slask Wroclaw1823122982

Szczecin · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Tomasz Gielo304310012805000
Noah Reynolds19412000161312-11
Ondrej Sehnal3211160144837036
Mikołaj Witliński175100202260016-4
Przemysław Żołnierewicz2816621127120325-8
Alexandre Chassang251461001481258-17
Mateusz Kostrzewski6400001220001-5
Antoni Majcherek00000000000000
Patrick McCaffery10031001040300-11
Zahir Porter29111043044113400-15
Filip Woźniak00000000000000

Slask Wroclaw · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
John Egbunu21125100236006912
Anthony Hickey291744301813140113
Jakub Nizioł2462322015034421
Devin Robinson261482201715020010
Paul Scruggs28146221259242210
Błażej Czerniewicz00000000000000
Błażej Kulikowski18620101242400-7
Isaih Moore178301014601024
Malik Parsons185311031411229
Tymoteusz Sternicki11043000030300-11
Anthony Wrzeszcz30010000000004

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Poland time
SzczecinSlask Wroclaw
  • 40Rebounds37
  • 17Assists17
  • 6Steals12
  • 2Blocks3
  • 16Turnovers11
  • 26Field goals made31
  • 65Field goals attempted65
  • 8Three-pointers made6
  • 27Three-pointers attempted22
  • 9Free throws made14
  • 25Free throws attempted20

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Szczecin

  1. W1TorunA104-85W

Slask Wroclaw

  1. W1GdyniaA70-95L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Basket Liga table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Zielona Gora2+73
7Gornik Walbrzych2+153
8Slask Wroclaw2-123
9GTK Gliwice2-103
10Szczecin2+63
11Ostrow Wielkopolski2-113
12Legia2-143
13Czarni Slupsk2-42

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Basket Liga.

Other matches

Basket Liga

Single league · Tier 1

Live Basket Liga data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBasket Liga
Szczecin 69 – 82Full time Slask Wroclaw
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mab30
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "69", "away": "82" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw?

Slask Wroclaw won 82-69 at Szczecin.

When do Szczecin and Slask Wroclaw play next?

Szczecin: Trefl Sopot v Szczecin, 17 October at 17:00 UTC; Slask Wroclaw: Dabrowa Gornicza v Slask Wroclaw, 18 October at 15:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Szczecin v Slask Wroclaw?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.