1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Poland
  4. Basket Liga
  5. Dabrowa Gornicza v Torun
Basket Liga

Dabrowa Gornicza v Torun

Saturday 10 October 2026, 15:00 Poland time

Dabrowa Gornicza3rd · 4 ptsW
87 – 83 Full time
Torun14th · 2 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Basket Liga match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Poland time

Dabrowa Gornicza beat Torun 87-83.

Match info

Competition
Basket Liga
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 15:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Dabrowa Gornicza2131221387
Torun1822202383

Dabrowa Gornicza · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Kalib Boone215811202300135
Jordan Hall28204520871414567
Aundre Hyatt2154001011014228
Daylen Kountz2210151023100344-5
Martin Peterka271312210147253410
Jakub Musiał22144210341138343
Stanisław Musiałek00000000000000
Maciej Nagel122210010000220
Marcin Piechowicz18532110251400-8
Jakub Wojdała00000000000000
Marcin Woroniecki2413500015835010
Nikodem Woźny00000000000000

Torun · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Isaiah Cousins27745204351100-8
Viktor Gaddefors3111511135130312-6
Damian Kulig231281100391455-3
Luka Sakota34234920271316884
Bennett Vander Plas25662100390600-13
Raymond Cowels III2217202006834232
Maciej Kenig00000000000000
Kristaps Kilps2353111211005342
Hubert Lipiński62100011201005
Hubert Prokopowicz00000000000000
Paweł Sowiński3001100000000-3

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Poland time
Dabrowa GorniczaTorun
  • 43Rebounds33
  • 18Assists20
  • 7Steals11
  • 4Blocks2
  • 16Turnovers12
  • 28Field goals made29
  • 68Field goals attempted69
  • 11Three-pointers made6
  • 33Three-pointers attempted30
  • 20Free throws made19
  • 26Free throws attempted22

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Dabrowa Gornicza

  1. W1GTK GliwiceA89-78W

Torun

  1. W1SzczecinH85-104L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Basket Liga table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Gdynia2+394
3Dabrowa Gornicza2+154
4Anwil Wloclawek2+24
5Bydgoszcz2+93
12Legia2-143
13Czarni Slupsk2-42
14Torun2-232
15Lublin2-252

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Basket Liga.

Other matches

Basket Liga

Single league · Tier 1

Live Basket Liga data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBasket Liga
Dabrowa Gornicza 87 – 83Full time Torun
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mab2z
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "87", "away": "83" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Dabrowa Gornicza v Torun questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Dabrowa Gornicza v Torun?

Dabrowa Gornicza beat Torun 87-83.

When do Dabrowa Gornicza and Torun play next?

Dabrowa Gornicza: Dabrowa Gornicza v Slask Wroclaw, 18 October at 15:30 UTC; Torun: Torun v Bydgoszcz, 16 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Dabrowa Gornicza v Torun?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.