1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Quezon City v Abra Weavers
MPBL · Play-offs

Quezon City v Abra Weavers

Thursday 15 October 2026, 09:00 UTC

Quezon City8th · ptsLWWLW
09:00 Kick-off In 22 hours
Abra Weavers1st · ptsWWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 11:15 UTC

Quezon City (8th) play Abra Weavers (1st) in MPBL on Thursday 15 October at 09:00 UTC.

Quezon City have won three of their last five league matches. Abra Weavers have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Quezon City won no, Abra Weavers won two and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 09:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 11:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Quezon City's league record: 14 wins, 0 draws, 12 defeats.
  • Abra Weavers's league record: 24 wins, 0 draws, 2 defeats.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Thursday 15 October 2026, 09:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 11:15 UTC
Quezon CityAbra Weavers
  • 14Wins24
  • 54%Win share92%
  • 84.69Points per game95.19
  • 82.65Points allowed per game70.04

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Quezon City

  1. W24Pasig CityH89-88W
  2. W23Batangas CityA54-70L
  3. W23Mindoro TamarawsA65-61W
  4. W23Sarangani MarlinsH107-95W
  5. W21Abra WeaversH51-79L

Abra Weavers

  1. W23Batang KankalooH81-59W
  2. W22Ilagan Isabela CowboysH94-67W
  3. W22Cebu GreatsH70-74L
  4. W21Quezon CityA79-51W
  5. W20Valenzuela City DarkhorseH106-70W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Quezon City wins 2Abra Weavers wins
  1. 9 Oct 2026Abra Weavers106-54Quezon City
  2. 27 Aug 2026Quezon City51-79Abra Weavers

MPBL table

Table before kick-off · North Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Abra Weavers26+654.923
2San Juan Knights27+558.889
3Batang Kankaloo26+462.846
4Pasay Voyagers26+186.577
5Meycauayan25+67.560
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26-5.538
7Bataan Risers27+218.481
8Quezon City27+19.481

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Quezon City 09:00Kick-off Abra Weavers
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf0e
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Quezon City v Abra Weavers questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Quezon City v Abra Weavers?

Quezon City v Abra Weavers is on Thursday 15 October at 09:00 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between Quezon City and Abra Weavers?

In their last two league meetings Quezon City won no, Abra Weavers won two and no were drawn.

Are there live scores for Quezon City v Abra Weavers?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.