1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers
MPBL · Play-offs

Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers

Thursday 15 October 2026, 11:00 UTC

Meycauayan5th · ptsLWWWL
11:00 Kick-off In 24 hours
Pasay Voyagers4th · ptsLWLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 11:15 UTC

Meycauayan (5th) play Pasay Voyagers (4th) in MPBL on Thursday 15 October at 11:00 UTC.

Meycauayan have won three of their last five league matches. Pasay Voyagers have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Meycauayan won one, Pasay Voyagers won one and no were drawn.

What happens when

  1. 11:00Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 13:30Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Meycauayan's league record: 14 wins, 0 draws, 11 defeats.
  • Pasay Voyagers's league record: 14 wins, 0 draws, 11 defeats.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Thursday 15 October 2026, 11:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 11:15 UTC
MeycauayanPasay Voyagers
  • 14Wins14
  • 56%Win share56%
  • 82.84Points per game81.08
  • 80.16Points allowed per game75.28

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Meycauayan

  1. W24Basilan SteelA76-81L
  2. W23Cebu GreatsH80-79W
  3. W21Bulacan KuyasH91-80W
  4. W20GenSan WarriorsH88-82W
  5. W18Ilagan Isabela CowboysA73-80L

Pasay Voyagers

  1. W25Pasig CityH78-69W
  2. W23Mindoro TamarawsH63-61W
  3. W21Quezon HuskersH59-67L
  4. W19Marikina ShoemastersH87-69W
  5. W18Rizal Golden CoolersH61-67L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

1Meycauayan wins 1Pasay Voyagers wins
  1. 9 Oct 2026Pasay Voyagers66-64Meycauayan
  2. 8 Jul 2026Meycauayan82-77Pasay Voyagers

MPBL table

Table before kick-off · North Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Abra Weavers26+654.923
2San Juan Knights27+558.889
3Batang Kankaloo26+462.846
4Pasay Voyagers26+186.577
5Meycauayan25+67.560
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26-5.538
7Bataan Risers27+218.481
8Quezon City27+19.481

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Meycauayan 11:00Kick-off Pasay Voyagers
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf0f
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers?

Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers is on Thursday 15 October at 11:00 UTC.

What is the head-to-head record between Meycauayan and Pasay Voyagers?

In their last two league meetings Meycauayan won one, Pasay Voyagers won one and no were drawn.

Are there live scores for Meycauayan v Pasay Voyagers?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.