1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Zamboanga Sikat v Quezon Huskers
MPBL · Play-offs

Zamboanga Sikat v Quezon Huskers

Wednesday 14 October 2026, 09:00 UTC

Zamboanga Sikat9th · ptsLLWLW
67 – 64 Full time
Quezon Huskers1st · ptsWWWWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:17 UTC

Zamboanga Sikat beat Quezon Huskers 67-64.

Zamboanga Sikat have won two of their last five league matches. Quezon Huskers have won their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Zamboanga Sikat won no, Quezon Huskers won two and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Wednesday 14 October 2026, 09:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By quarter

Points in each quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Zamboanga Sikat2313151667
Quezon Huskers1914181364

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:17 UTC
Zamboanga SikatQuezon Huskers
  • 11Wins23
  • 42%Win share85%
  • 82.08Points per game88.52
  • 80.73Points allowed per game67.44

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the MPBL. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Zamboanga Sikat

  1. W25Batang KankalooH82-78W
  2. W24Quezon HuskersA67-86L
  3. W23Negros HacienderosH96-82W
  4. W21Bataan RisersH87-94L
  5. W19Valenzuela City DarkhorseA73-76L

Quezon Huskers

  1. W25Rizal Golden CoolersA90-74W
  2. W24Zamboanga SikatH86-67W
  3. W23Imus BraderhoodA121-73W
  4. W23Basilan SteelH97-76W
  5. W23Negros HacienderosH114-70W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Zamboanga Sikat wins 2Quezon Huskers wins
  1. 7 Oct 2026Quezon Huskers88-55Zamboanga Sikat
  2. 15 Sep 2026Quezon Huskers86-67Zamboanga Sikat

MPBL table

Latest table · South Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Quezon Huskers27+569.852
2Binan Tatak Gel25+404.840
3Batangas City27+359.778
4GenSan Warriors27+345.778
7Mindoro Tamaraws25+83.520
8Basilan Steel25-86.520
9Zamboanga Sikat26+47.462
10Imus Braderhood27-526.185

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Zamboanga Sikat 67 – 64Full time Quezon Huskers
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf0c
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "67", "away": "64" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Zamboanga Sikat v Quezon Huskers questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Zamboanga Sikat v Quezon Huskers?

Zamboanga Sikat beat Quezon Huskers 67-64.

Are there live scores for Zamboanga Sikat v Quezon Huskers?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.