1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Batangas City v Cebu Greats
MPBL · Play-offs

Batangas City v Cebu Greats

Wednesday 14 October 2026, 11:00 UTC

Batangas City3rd · ptsLLWLW
67 – 70 Full time
Cebu GreatsWWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:17 UTC

Cebu Greats won 70-67 at Batangas City.

Batangas City have won two of their last five league matches. Cebu Greats have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Batangas City won no, Cebu Greats won two and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Wednesday 14 October 2026, 11:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By quarter

Points in each quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Batangas City1812201767
Cebu Greats2111122670

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 14:17 UTC
Batangas CityCebu Greats
  • 19Wins17
  • 70%Win share81%
  • 82.67Points per game89.29
  • 73.81Points allowed per game77.00

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the MPBL. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Batangas City

  1. W24GenSan WarriorsH76-73W
  2. W24Batang KankalooA63-79L
  3. W23Quezon CityH70-54W
  4. W22Manila Batang QuiapoH74-126L
  5. W22Bataan RisersH63-65L

Cebu Greats

  1. W23MeycauayanA79-80L
  2. W22Abra WeaversA74-70W
  3. W20Mindoro TamarawsA70-69W
  4. W19Ilagan Isabela CowboysA80-52W
  5. W18Quezon HuskersA80-79W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Batangas City wins 2Cebu Greats wins
  1. 7 Oct 2026Cebu Greats78-77Batangas City
  2. 22 Apr 2026Cebu Greats84-83Batangas City

MPBL table

Latest table · South Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Quezon Huskers27+569.852
2Binan Tatak Gel25+404.840
3Batangas City27+359.778
4GenSan Warriors27+345.778
5Cebu Greats26+310.769
6Rizal Golden Coolers26+163.654
7Mindoro Tamaraws25+83.520
8Basilan Steel25-86.520

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Batangas City 67 – 70Full time Cebu Greats
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf0d
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "67", "away": "70" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Batangas City v Cebu Greats questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Batangas City v Cebu Greats?

Cebu Greats won 70-67 at Batangas City.

Are there live scores for Batangas City v Cebu Greats?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.