1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Mindoro Tamaraws v Binan Tatak Gel
MPBL · Play-offs

Mindoro Tamaraws v Binan Tatak Gel

Monday 12 October 2026, 09:00 UTC

Mindoro Tamaraws7th · ptsLWLLL
77 – 91 Full time
Binan Tatak Gel2nd · ptsLWWLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Binan Tatak Gel won 91-77 at Mindoro Tamaraws.

Mindoro Tamaraws have won one of their last five league matches. Binan Tatak Gel have won three of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Mindoro Tamaraws won no, Binan Tatak Gel won two and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Monday 12 October 2026, 09:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By quarter

Points in each quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Mindoro Tamaraws2717132077
Binan Tatak Gel2725182191

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 11:15 UTC
Mindoro TamarawsBinan Tatak Gel
  • 12Wins20
  • 48%Win share83%
  • 83.16Points per game88.13
  • 80.16Points allowed per game71.46

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the MPBL. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Mindoro Tamaraws

  1. W23Pasay VoyagersA61-63L
  2. W23Quezon CityH61-65L
  3. W22San Juan KnightsH62-74L
  4. W21Negros HacienderosA120-74W
  5. W20Cebu GreatsH69-70L

Binan Tatak Gel

  1. W23Pasig CityH121-79W
  2. W22Rizal Golden CoolersH61-65L
  3. W20San Juan KnightsH71-64W
  4. W19Paranaque PatriotsA110-86W
  5. W17Abra WeaversH53-63L

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Mindoro Tamaraws wins 2Binan Tatak Gel wins
  1. 2 Oct 2026Binan Tatak Gel78-70Mindoro Tamaraws
  2. 11 May 2026Mindoro Tamaraws75-100Binan Tatak Gel

MPBL table

Latest table · South Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Quezon Huskers27+569.852
2Binan Tatak Gel25+404.840
3Batangas City27+359.778
4GenSan Warriors27+345.778
5Cebu Greats26+310.769
6Rizal Golden Coolers26+163.654
7Mindoro Tamaraws25+83.520
8Basilan Steel25-86.520

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Mindoro Tamaraws 77 – 91Full time Binan Tatak Gel
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf00
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "77", "away": "91" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Mindoro Tamaraws v Binan Tatak Gel questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Mindoro Tamaraws v Binan Tatak Gel?

Binan Tatak Gel won 91-77 at Mindoro Tamaraws.

Are there live scores for Mindoro Tamaraws v Binan Tatak Gel?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.