1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. GenSan Warriors v Rizal Golden Coolers
MPBL · Play-offs

GenSan Warriors v Rizal Golden Coolers

Monday 12 October 2026, 11:00 UTC

GenSan Warriors4th · ptsWWWLW
74 – 96 Full time
Rizal Golden Coolers6th · ptsWWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

Rizal Golden Coolers won 96-74 at GenSan Warriors.

GenSan Warriors have won four of their last five league matches. Rizal Golden Coolers have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings GenSan Warriors won no, Rizal Golden Coolers won two and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Monday 12 October 2026, 11:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By quarter

Points in each quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
GenSan Warriors1813192474
Rizal Golden Coolers2318253096

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 11:15 UTC
GenSan WarriorsRizal Golden Coolers
  • 20Wins18
  • 77%Win share72%
  • 93.27Points per game85.48
  • 80.15Points allowed per game78.00

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the MPBL. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

GenSan Warriors

  1. W25Bulacan KuyasA102-82W
  2. W24Batangas CityA73-76L
  3. W24Sarangani MarlinsH108-89W
  4. W23Bataan RisersA96-89W
  5. W22Quezon HuskersH84-67W

Rizal Golden Coolers

  1. W25Quezon HuskersH74-90L
  2. W23Imus BraderhoodH102-85W
  3. W22Binan Tatak GelA65-61W
  4. W21Valenzuela City DarkhorseH81-71W
  5. W20Ilagan Isabela CowboysH77-72W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0GenSan Warriors wins 2Rizal Golden Coolers wins
  1. 2 Oct 2026Rizal Golden Coolers78-73GenSan Warriors
  2. 29 Jul 2026Rizal Golden Coolers81-71GenSan Warriors

MPBL table

Latest table · South Division

#TeamPDiffPct
2Binan Tatak Gel25+404.840
3Batangas City27+359.778
4GenSan Warriors27+345.778
5Cebu Greats26+310.769
6Rizal Golden Coolers26+163.654
7Mindoro Tamaraws25+83.520
8Basilan Steel25-86.520
9Zamboanga Sikat26+47.462

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
GenSan Warriors 74 – 96Full time Rizal Golden Coolers
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf01
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "74", "away": "96" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

GenSan Warriors v Rizal Golden Coolers questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in GenSan Warriors v Rizal Golden Coolers?

Rizal Golden Coolers won 96-74 at GenSan Warriors.

Are there live scores for GenSan Warriors v Rizal Golden Coolers?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.