AS Karditsas v Vikos

Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00 Greece time

AS Karditsas1st · 4 ptsW
85 – 74 Full time
Vikos12th · 2 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Basket League match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:15 Greece time

AS Karditsas beat Vikos 85-74.

Match info

Competition
Basket League
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00Greece time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
AS Karditsas1821202685
Vikos1620191974

AS Karditsas · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Andreas PETROPOULOS195211012615015
Francis OKORO192900021100004
Christian SMITH194611101413125
Kaelin-Nolan JACKSON18931011270459-3
Justin-Rafael TURNER3426322031015244611
Nikos GKIKAS211114102512130014
Apostolos ROUMOGLOU193111401212004
Konstantinos BILALIS30100000101000
Jordan McRAE23171010041224788
Konstantinos KABOURIDIS00000000000000
Ja'Vier FRANCIS208800214400007
Thanasis BATATEGAS00000000000000

Vikos · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Jordan-Malik FLOYD224250012110500-12
Allerik FREEMAN22320002170212-11
Ansley-Anton ALMONOR14721100242313-7
Keshawn-Lamar JUSTICE31553001261300-14
William McNAIR15430010250000-1
Konstantinos GONTIKAS241562302790014-8
Ioannis AGRAVANIS201021101271456-10
Aristotelis SOTIRIOU81100000000123
Giannis KARAKOSTAS229570112422340
Konstantinos CHANTZIS00000000000000
Nicolas POZOGLOU00000000000000
Shannon BOGUES JR1716101016833115

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 14:15 Greece time
AS KarditsasVikos
  • 35Rebounds29
  • 10Assists19
  • 7Steals6
  • 8Blocks2
  • 10Turnovers9
  • 30Field goals made26
  • 64Field goals attempted61
  • 8Three-pointers made9
  • 26Three-pointers attempted22
  • 17Free throws made13
  • 26Free throws attempted22

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

AS Karditsas

  1. W1ArisH74-68W

Vikos

  1. W1PanathinaikosA74-103L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Basket League table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1AS Karditsas2+174
2PAOK2+164
3Peristeri2+84
4Aris2+243
10Iraklis2-122
11Promitheas2-312
12Vikos2-402
13Maroussi2-242

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Basket League.

Single league · Tier 1

Live Basket League data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBasket League
AS Karditsas 85 – 74Full time Vikos
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maeg4
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "85", "away": "74" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

AS Karditsas v Vikos questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in AS Karditsas v Vikos?

AS Karditsas beat Vikos 85-74.

When do AS Karditsas and Vikos play next?

AS Karditsas: Iraklis v AS Karditsas, 17 October at 14:00 UTC; Vikos: Vikos v Olympiacos, 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for AS Karditsas v Vikos?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.