1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Germany
  4. BBL
  5. Trier v Alba Berlin
BBL

Trier v Alba Berlin

Saturday 10 October 2026, 20:00 German time

Trier2nd · 8 ptsLWWW
95 – 75 Full time
Alba Berlin14th · 4 ptsWWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every BBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 German time

Trier beat Alba Berlin 95-75.

Trier have won three of their last four league matches. Alba Berlin have won two of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
BBL
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 20:00German time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Trier3119261995
Alba Berlin2423151375

Trier · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Moritz Krimmer1663001024230010
Justin Simon2693620134013619
Jordan Roland20113300548261113
Ejiofor Onu2318101120811002223
Eli Brooks27161540869123428
Maik Zirbes00000000000000
Marten Linßen16730112110056-3
Evans Rapieque4000000000000-2
Marco Hollersbacher215310002612007
Behnam Yakhchali Dehkordi2412440024746002
Emanuel Mpacko00000000000000
Austin Crowley1711422015912013

Alba Berlin · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Jonas Mattisseck14030100030300-5
Jack Kayil2011053014103600-15
Sam Griesel20440002290200-11
Joe Wieskamp2412713013102745-12
Brandon Angel271481006590244-16
Malte Delow2411902034103600-12
Julius Böhmer12211002130100-6
Justin Bean21623310151434-8
Nevio Bennefeld6010100020000-4
Richard Schmitt00000000000000
Jordan Ford261502003582433-11

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 German time
TrierAlba Berlin
  • 34Rebounds35
  • 22Assists13
  • 10Steals13
  • 4Blocks1
  • 19Turnovers18
  • 35Field goals made25
  • 59Field goals attempted69
  • 11Three-pointers made11
  • 22Three-pointers attempted35
  • 14Free throws made14
  • 20Free throws attempted16

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Trier

  1. W5LudwigsburgA94-80W
  2. W4JenaH98-85W
  3. W4BonnH106-80W
  4. W3Basketball BraunschweigA107-116L

Alba Berlin

  1. W5BambergH83-98L
  2. W4BayernA61-95L
  3. W4FrankfurtH94-83W
  4. W3ChemnitzH89-82W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

BBL table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Bayern4+1278
2Trier5+648
3Frankfurt4+176
4Basketball Braunschweig4+76
12Ulm5-214
13Jena5-614
14Alba Berlin5-514
15Hamburg5-392

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the BBL.

Single league · Tier 2

Live BBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBBL
Trier 95 – 75Full time Alba Berlin
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac8p
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "95", "away": "75" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Trier v Alba Berlin questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Trier v Alba Berlin?

Trier beat Alba Berlin 95-75.

Are there live scores for Trier v Alba Berlin?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.