1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Germany
  4. BBL
  5. Rostock v Wurzburg
BBL

Rostock v Wurzburg

Saturday 10 October 2026, 18:30 German time

Rostock5th · 6 ptsWLLW
101 – 62 Full time
Wurzburg10th · 4 ptsLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every BBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 German time

Rostock beat Wurzburg 101-62.

Rostock have won two of their last four league matches. Wurzburg have won two of their last three league matches.

Match info

Competition
BBL
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 18:30German time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Rostock19213526101
Wurzburg211462162

Rostock · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Dominic Lockhart1845000111111218
Owen Klassen19106121034004531
TJ Crockett Jr.201824000712480234
Zach Copeland17161410458343420
Artur Konontsuk19123001156012214
Robin Amaize177720113715006
Philipp Hartwich40100110000005
DeAndre Lansdowne1563200123220020
Elias Baggette125020021100346
Johnathan Stove1881100324123313
Bent Leuchten147400012200343
Todd Withers2084210138250025

Wurzburg · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Marko Petric14620001350200-10
Charles Thompson19480122130024-13
Eddie Colbert III25200000180500-30
Sam Griffin22533303290411-16
Kenny Dye221250105491433-27
Alen Pjanic00000000000000
Lukas Herzog17310000140212-23
Brandon Tischler21820101270244-18
Leo Saffer20310000150012-26
Calvin Wishart171215103382744-12
Max Jones18700001272312-20

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 German time
RostockWurzburg
  • 37Rebounds23
  • 18Assists8
  • 4Steals7
  • 4Blocks2
  • 16Turnovers16
  • 34Field goals made20
  • 56Field goals attempted65
  • 14Three-pointers made5
  • 28Three-pointers attempted29
  • 19Free throws made17
  • 26Free throws attempted22

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Rostock

  1. W5HamburgA91-84W
  2. W4Basketball BraunschweigA82-83L
  3. W4LudwigsburgA78-81L
  4. W3Phoenix HagenH102-92W

Wurzburg

  1. W5BonnH83-76W
  2. W4UlmA90-67W
  3. W4OldenburgH68-77L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

BBL table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
4Basketball Braunschweig4+76
5Rostock5+526
6Bonn5+436
7Syntainics MBC5+236
8Ludwigsburg5-46
9Oldenburg5-376
10Wurzburg4-184
11Bamberg5+24

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the BBL.

Single league · Tier 2

Live BBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBBL
Rostock 101 – 62Full time Wurzburg
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac8n
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "101", "away": "62" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Rostock v Wurzburg questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Rostock v Wurzburg?

Rostock beat Wurzburg 101-62.

Are there live scores for Rostock v Wurzburg?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.