1. Home
  2. Soccer
  3. Latvia
  4. Virsliga
  5. Tukums 2000
Tukums 2000 crest

Tukums 2000

VirsligaTukums, Latvia

Tukums 2000 are 9th in the Virsliga with 24 points from 32 matches. Next: RFS v Tukums 2000.

9th · 24 pts FormLWLDL Updated Latvia time

Widgets for this club only, no API. Virsliga with every club and the API: $39 a month ($69 with Insights).

Next matchVirsliga
RFS Monday 19 October Tukums 2000

Matchday 33 · Latvia time

In 6 days
After that
  • Tukums 2000 v FK LiepajaVirsligaSat 24 Oct · 13:00
  • BFC Daugavpils v Tukums 2000VirsligaSun 1 Nov · 13:00
LTukums 2000 0-2 Riga FCSat 10 Oct · Virsliga

Tukums 2000 in 2026

Tukums 2000 are 9th in the Virsliga with 24 points from 32 matches. Next: RFS v Tukums 2000. That is a relegation place. Grobina are 2 points above them. Ogre United are 6 points behind.

Their record: 5 wins, 9 draws and 18 defeats, 44 goals scored and 63 conceded. Form in all competitions: L W L D L. Tukums 2000 have gone 3 league matches without a win.

After that: Tukums 2000 v FK Liepaja; BFC Daugavpils v Tukums 2000.

Kristaps Dislers is the head coach. Honours: 1. Liga 1 title.

Key facts

League
Virsliga
Position
9th, 24 points
Record
W5 D9 L18
Goals
44 scored, 63 conceded

Facts and streaks

Written from the match data, refreshed after every game

  • No win

    Tukums 2000 have gone 3 league matches without a win.

  • Biggest win

    Their biggest league win this season: 5-0 v Jelgava.

Fixtures and results

All competitions · Latvia time

Updated 11:17 Latvia time

Results

  • Sat 10 OctVirsliga v Riga FCVirsliga · Matchday 32 0-2L
  • Sun 20 SeptVirsliga v GrobinaVirsliga · Matchday 31 1-1D
  • Thu 10 SeptVirsliga at Super NovaVirsliga · Matchday 30 0-1L
  • Sat 5 SeptVirsliga v Ogre UnitedVirsliga · Matchday 29 2-1W
  • Sat 29 AugVirsliga v JelgavaVirsliga · Matchday 28 1-4L
  • Fri 21 AugVirsliga at AudaVirsliga · Matchday 27 0-3L
  • Sat 8 AugVirsliga at BFC DaugavpilsVirsliga · Matchday 26 0-2L
  • Sun 2 AugVirsliga v FK LiepajaVirsliga · Matchday 25 2-1W
  • Mon 27 JulVirsliga v RFSVirsliga · Matchday 24 0-1L
  • Sat 18 JulVirsliga at Riga FCVirsliga · Matchday 23 1-3L
  • Sat 11 JulLatvian Cup v Super NovaLatvian Cup 1-2L
  • Sun 5 JulVirsliga at GrobinaVirsliga · Matchday 22 1-3L
  • Wed 1 JulVirsliga v Super NovaVirsliga · Matchday 21 1-2L
  • Fri 26 JunVirsliga at Ogre UnitedVirsliga · Matchday 20 2-3L
  • Sun 21 JunVirsliga at JelgavaVirsliga · Matchday 19 1-4L
  • Wed 17 JunVirsliga v AudaVirsliga · Matchday 18 2-1W
  • Fri 12 JunVirsliga v BFC DaugavpilsVirsliga · Matchday 17 1-1D
  • Sat 30 MayVirsliga at FK LiepajaVirsliga · Matchday 16 0-3L
  • Mon 25 MayVirsliga at RFSVirsliga · Matchday 15 1-3L
  • Wed 20 MayVirsliga v Riga FCVirsliga · Matchday 14 1-3L
  • Fri 15 MayVirsliga at GrobinaVirsliga · Matchday 13 3-3D
  • Mon 11 MayVirsliga at Super NovaVirsliga · Matchday 12 1-1D
  • Thu 7 MayVirsliga v Ogre UnitedVirsliga · Matchday 11 6-1W
  • Fri 1 MayVirsliga v JelgavaVirsliga · Matchday 10 5-0W
  • Sun 26 AprVirsliga at AudaVirsliga · Matchday 9 1-2L
  • Tue 21 AprVirsliga v BFC DaugavpilsVirsliga · Matchday 8 1-1D
  • Fri 17 AprVirsliga v FK LiepajaVirsliga · Matchday 7 2-2D
  • Mon 13 AprVirsliga v RFSVirsliga · Matchday 6 1-2L
  • Thu 9 AprVirsliga at Riga FCVirsliga · Matchday 5 3-3D
  • Sun 5 AprVirsliga v GrobinaVirsliga · Matchday 4 1-1D
  • Sun 22 MarVirsliga v Super NovaVirsliga · Matchday 3 1-2L
  • Sun 15 MarVirsliga at Ogre UnitedVirsliga · Matchday 2 1-1D
  • Sun 8 MarVirsliga at JelgavaVirsliga · Matchday 1 1-2L

Next matches

  • Mon 19 OctVirsliga at RFSVirsliga · Matchday 33
  • Sat 24 OctVirsliga v FK LiepajaVirsliga · Matchday 34
  • Sun 1 NovVirsliga at BFC DaugavpilsVirsliga · Matchday 35
  • Sun 8 NovVirsliga v AudaVirsliga · Matchday 36
Kick-off times in Latvia time.All Tukums 2000 fixtures in your calendar

Virsliga table

After 32 matches

Updated 11:17 Latvia time
#TeamPWDLGDPts
6Super Nova3111515-1038
7Jelgava328816-1932
8Grobina3251116-3226
9Tukums 2000325918-1924
10Ogre United324622-4718
Virsliga (Relegation) (9)Relegation (10)
5 places around Tukums 2000Full Virsliga table

Position

League position after each matchday

1510
159131721252933

MatchdayNow: 9th

Strength rating

Elo rating from every result we hold

1,362-4 in 4 weeks10th of 10 in the Virsliga

Last 10 weeks, from 1,383 to 1,362. Just above: Jelgava 1,436 · Ogre United 1,432 · Grobina 1,386.

Season stats

Virsliga, after 32 matches

League matchesHomeAwayTotal
Played171532
Won505
Drawn549
Lost71118
Scored281644
Conceded263763
Clean sheets101
Failed to score246
Points per match1.180.270.75
Goals scored444th in the league
Goals conceded639th best defence
Clean sheets1in 32 matches
Points per match0.75home 1.18, away 0.27

Squad

Virsliga matches this season, most minutes first

18 players
PlayerAppsStartsMinGoalsAssistsCards
Bogdans Samoilovs22180000
Ruslans Deružinskis22180001
Kristaps Klavins22180000
Kaspars Anmanis22171000
Kristers Volkovs22169000
Jun Toba22158000
Maksym Derkach22154000
Davis Valmiers22141000
Rudolfs Reingolcs22124000
Sergejs Vilkovs1190000
Leoni Gastaldelo1190000
Alekss Kuprins1190000
Rūdolfs Meļķis2082000
Helvijs Joksts1180001
Koyo Shigema2031000
Martins Stals2027000
Emils Sprukts1022000
Marcis Susts1011000

Head coach

Kristaps Dislers

Transfers

The last 12 months, newest first

In · 9 players

DatePlayerFromFee
17 JulSergejs VilkovsRFSLoan
4 JulDaniels RadzenieksPolissya ZhytomyrFree
4 MarKristaps KlavinsSuper NovaFree
1 MarIvans BaturinsHarju JK LaagriFree
1 MarDavis CalbergsJelgavaFree
13 FebShun ShibataChojniczankaFree
27 JanLeoniVukovar 1991Free
31 DecGlebs KacanovsRiga MarinersLoan return
31 DecDans SirbuRiga MarinersLoan return

Out · 8 players

DatePlayerToFee
15 JanArtem KholodGrobinaFree
1 JanO. VientiessLiepājaLoan return
31 DecIngars PulisFK LiepajaLoan return
31 DecRaivo SturinsAudaLoan return
31 DecMaksym DerkachRFSLoan return
31 DecNikita ParfjonovsFK LiepajaLoan return
31 DecOskars VientiessFK LiepajaLoan return
30 NovAtsushi KurokawaMachidaLoan return

Club and ground

Where Tukums 2000 play, and the nearest clubs in the league

Tukuma mākslīgā laukumā stadions
Town
Tukums
Capacity
1,000
Next away trip57 kmLNK Sporta Parks (dabīgais), Mon 19 Oct
Longest trip so far141 kmStadions Daugava, Sat 30 May

Straight-line distance · grounds © OpenStreetMap contributors · map Natural Earth

Local derbies

  • Jelgava50 km away
    This seasonLLWL1-4, 1-4, 5-0, 1-2
  • Super Nova52 km away
    This seasonLLDL0-1, 1-2, 1-1, 1-2
  • RFS57 km away
    This seasonLLL0-1, 1-3, 1-2

    Next: RFS v Tukums 2000, Mon 19 Oct

Head-to-head

Against the next opponents

Virsliga, Mon 19 Oct, 19:00 Latvia time, away at RFS

Tukums 2000 0 · Draws 0 · RFS 1111 meetings
  1. 27 Jul 2026VirsligaTukums 20000-1RFSL
  2. 25 May 2026VirsligaRFS3-1Tukums 2000L
  3. 13 Apr 2026VirsligaTukums 20001-2RFSL
  4. 19 Oct 2025VirsligaTukums 20002-4RFSL
  5. 26 Jul 2025VirsligaRFS6-2Tukums 2000L
  6. 25 May 2025VirsligaTukums 20002-5RFSL
Meetings in our data since 2024. Results from Tukums 2000's side.

Honours

Trophies by competition

1 trophy
  • 11. Liga2019

Source: GoalServe. Years are when the final or season ended.

Single club · billed monthly

Tukums 2000 on your website from $6.99 a month.

Every Tukums 2000 widget for your site: fixtures, results, the table and the next match, in club colours and without our link.

$6.99per month
widgets for this club, no API
  • Tukums 2000's fixtures, results and match centre, and the Virsliga table
  • Widgets in Tukums 2000 colours, or yours
  • Cancel any month

Virsliga with every club and the API: $39 a month ($69 with Insights).

Next matchVirsliga
RFSvTukums 2000

Mon 19 Oct · 19:00

–days–hrs–min
  • LTukums 2000 0-2 Riga FC
  • DTukums 2000 1-1 Grobina
  • LSuper Nova 1-0 Tukums 2000
With the Tukums 2000 plan: no link, your colours

A widget that follows Tukums 2000, in club colours. See the widgets

One line of code on your site
<div class="sportstats-widget"
     data-widget="fixtures"
     data-competition="latvia--virsliga"
     data-team="12464"
     data-key="YOUR_WIDGET_KEY"
     data-lang="en"
     data-theme="light"></div>
<script src="https://api.sportstatsapi.com/api/widget/v1/embed.js" async></script>

Tukums 2000 questions.

Answered from today's data. Anything else, ask us.

When do Tukums 2000 play next?

RFS v Tukums 2000, Monday 19 October at 16:00 UTC.

Where are Tukums 2000 in the Virsliga table?

Tukums 2000 are 9th in the Virsliga with 24 points after 32 matches.

What was Tukums 2000's last result?

Tukums 2000 0-2 v Riga FC, 10 October 2026.

Are there live scores for Tukums 2000?

Yes: scores on this page update during the match.

Can I show Tukums 2000 results on my website?

Yes. The Tukums 2000 plan costs $6.99 a month and gives every widget for this club (fixtures, results, table, next match) in your colours, without our link.

Who is the Tukums 2000 manager?

Kristaps Dislers is the head coach.

Other Virsliga clubs

Every club page has fixtures, results, the table and form