1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Spain
  4. ACB
  5. Breogan v Basquet Girona
ACB

Breogan v Basquet Girona

Saturday 10 October 2026, 21:00 Spanish time

Breogan3rd · 6 ptsWW
115 – 92 Full time
Basquet Girona15th · 2 ptsWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every ACB match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Spanish time

Breogan beat Basquet Girona 115-92.

Their last league meeting, on 16 May 2026, ended Breogan 95-76 Basquet Girona.

Match info

Competition
ACB
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 21:00Spanish time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Breogan30312331115
Basquet Girona2219232892

Breogan · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
T. Brown252054213712264423
J. Peris148341013625005
D. Brankovic186402303400014
M. Andric215331002312005
R. Bolton21113510549023410
A. Ilic1286100045000012
F. Alonso2027253021015681113
A. García1876020136130218
A. Aranitovic178300003523007
D. Mavra18151420659253313
E. Quintela01000000000002-2
J. Kasibabu080203000101007

Basquet Girona · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
D. N'Guessan21432011260100-10
S. Whittaker21400101250000-10
M. Geben19452123270100-3
S. Martínez221481201462446-12
J. Pérez2418462166123433-3
M. McClung2220241038141434-16
P. Busquets171132002372534-19
A. Kunc14530111241200-9
D. Stenionis04300000111100-2
K. Brunot000000000000000
A. Pluta15301101171600-13
N. Maric16630002360000-18

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Spanish time
BreoganBasquet Girona
  • 38Rebounds31
  • 26Assists18
  • 17Steals9
  • 4Blocks5
  • 18Turnovers21
  • 44Field goals made34
  • 75Field goals attempted75
  • 16Three-pointers made11
  • 35Three-pointers attempted28
  • 11Free throws made13
  • 17Free throws attempted17

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Breogan

  1. W2ManresaA101-95W
  2. W1Joventut BadalonaH110-104W

Basquet Girona

  1. W2BaskoniaA78-118L
  2. W1MurciaH84-77W

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Breogan wins 0Basquet Girona wins
  1. 16 May 2026Breogan95-76Basquet Girona

ACB table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Real Madrid3+466
3Breogan3+356
4Bilbao3+214
5Tenerife3+174
13Murcia3-142
14Leyma Coruna3-362
15Basquet Girona3-562
16MoraBanc Andorra2-130

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the ACB.

Single league · Tier 1

Live ACB data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreACB
Breogan 115 – 92Full time Basquet Girona
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macw9
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "115", "away": "92" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Breogan v Basquet Girona questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Breogan v Basquet Girona?

Breogan beat Basquet Girona 115-92.

When do Breogan and Basquet Girona play next?

Breogan: MoraBanc Andorra v Breogan, 17 October at 17:30 UTC; Basquet Girona: Basquet Girona v Leyma Coruna, 18 October at 10:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Breogan v Basquet Girona?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.