1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Slovenia
  4. Liga Otp Banka
  5. Perspektiva Ilirija v KK Krka Novo mesto
Liga Otp Banka

Perspektiva Ilirija v KK Krka Novo mesto

Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:00 Slovenia time

Perspektiva IlirijaWW
82 – 83 Full time
KK Krka Novo mesto2nd · 6 ptsWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Liga Otp Banka match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 15:17 Slovenia time

KK Krka Novo mesto won 83-82 at Perspektiva Ilirija.

In their last four league meetings Perspektiva Ilirija won one, KK Krka Novo mesto won three and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
Liga Otp Banka
Start
Wednesday 7 October 2026, 18:00Slovenia time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Perspektiva Ilirija1321272182
KK Krka Novo mesto2613212383

Perspektiva Ilirija · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Edo Murić211131101491322-3
Lian Boisa158500003623020
Cameron Edward Shelton2717461017141126-20
Stefan Todorović33206510271425463
Hunter Justice Dean29662001350002-7
Matej Čibej1883020125024610
Vit Hrabar256111112423005
Bine Gabrijel92200021100009
Lovro Faganel6430011240000-2
Gal Čop00000000000000
Jan Copot50200000301000
Jemel Rasheed Jones60200010200000

KK Krka Novo mesto · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Jan Rebec227110011513446
Urban Oman31105450231028225
Uroš Šikanić83210001111001
Diante Raynard Baldwin312087001915131111
Galin Jarell Smith2483002149010212
Blaž Mahkovic181125201392633-9
Lenart Sirc7230011110000-5
Jaka Klobučar2314511006824004
Jon Dolničar12600002340100-13
Jazon Krošelj00000000000000
Naje Abdean Smith13221010010024-8
Đorđe Božić60000010101001

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 15:17 Slovenia time
Perspektiva IlirijaKK Krka Novo mesto
  • 37Rebounds31
  • 15Assists20
  • 6Steals8
  • 2Blocks4
  • 11Turnovers10
  • 31Field goals made31
  • 67Field goals attempted64
  • 8Three-pointers made9
  • 18Three-pointers attempted28
  • 12Free throws made12
  • 24Free throws attempted16

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Perspektiva Ilirija

  1. W2KK Triglav KranjA89-79W
  2. W1GoricaH86-59W

KK Krka Novo mesto

  1. W2Zlatorog LaskoH77-61W
  2. W1Tajfun SentjurH87-55W

Head-to-head

Last four league meetings

1Perspektiva Ilirija wins 3KK Krka Novo mesto wins
  1. 23 May 2026KK Krka Novo mesto97-74Perspektiva Ilirija
  2. 21 May 2026Perspektiva Ilirija105-89KK Krka Novo mesto
  3. 18 May 2026KK Krka Novo mesto94-80Perspektiva Ilirija
  4. 3 May 2026KK Krka Novo mesto83-68Perspektiva Ilirija

Liga Otp Banka table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Sencur3+576
2KK Krka Novo mesto3+496
3Polzela3+385
4Perspektiva Ilirija3+365
5Gorica3+55
6Zlatorog Lasko305
7KK Triglav Kranj3+64
8Helios Domzale3-533

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Liga Otp Banka.

Other matches

Liga Otp Banka

  • WedFT Perspektiva IlirijaKK Krka Novo mesto 8283
Single league · Tier 1

Live Liga Otp Banka data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLiga Otp Banka
Perspektiva Ilirija 82 – 83Full time KK Krka Novo mesto
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=madfp
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "82", "away": "83" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Perspektiva Ilirija v KK Krka Novo mesto questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Perspektiva Ilirija v KK Krka Novo mesto?

KK Krka Novo mesto won 83-82 at Perspektiva Ilirija.

When do Perspektiva Ilirija and KK Krka Novo mesto play next?

Perspektiva Ilirija: Zlatorog Lasko v Perspektiva Ilirija, 14 October at 18:30 UTC; KK Krka Novo mesto: KK Krka Novo mesto v Helios Domzale, 14 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Perspektiva Ilirija v KK Krka Novo mesto?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.