CSKA Moscow v Lokomotiv Kuban

Sunday 11 October 2026, 17:00 Russia time

CSKA Moscow1st · ptsWW
87 – 84 Full time
Lokomotiv Kuban4th · ptsWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every VTB United League match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 17:17 Russia time

CSKA Moscow beat Lokomotiv Kuban 87-84.

In their last five league meetings CSKA Moscow won four, Lokomotiv Kuban won one and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
VTB United League
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 17:00Russia time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
CSKA Moscow2727161787
Lokomotiv Kuban2317192584

CSKA Moscow · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Melo Trimble2724364035123611123
Samson Ruzhentsev119400103737002
Antonius Cleveland306422111813343
Semen Antonov10502010241200-8
Livio Jean-Charles221462013570044-1
Casper Ware248230043102500-11
Aleksandr Chadov00000000000005
Aleksandr Gankevich00000000000000
Vladimir Karpenko148101014601000
Anton Astapkovich215132002412004
Nikita Kurbanov1865220034000019
Kirill Elatontsev16230100120000-1

Lokomotiv Kuban · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Patrick Miller29201520446011218-6
Trevelin Queen3021531068162833-1
Aleksej Pokusevski235521302614002
Andrey Lopatin23630200251412-17
Ivan Samoylenko2010121113524224
Ruslan Abdulbasirov00000000000000
Mikhail Vedishchev103110001312003
Maxim Barashkov184310102602002
Kirill Temirov10221000130200-9
Anton Kvitkovskikh21113110046122214
Roman Vorsulev00000000000000
Gleb Firsov12241102140001-7

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 17:17 Russia time
CSKA MoscowLokomotiv Kuban
  • 29Rebounds28
  • 20Assists17
  • 12Steals9
  • 4Blocks5
  • 12Turnovers13
  • 29Field goals made28
  • 64Field goals attempted60
  • 11Three-pointers made8
  • 26Three-pointers attempted29
  • 18Free throws made20
  • 20Free throws attempted28

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

CSKA Moscow

  1. W3Uralmash EkaterinburgH90-85W
  2. W1MBA MoscowA82-65W

Lokomotiv Kuban

  1. W2MBA MoscowH92-87W
  2. W1EniseyH81-66W

Head-to-head

Last five league meetings

4CSKA Moscow wins 1Lokomotiv Kuban wins
  1. 23 May 2026CSKA Moscow103-92Lokomotiv Kuban
  2. 20 May 2026Lokomotiv Kuban75-85CSKA Moscow
  3. 18 May 2026Lokomotiv Kuban81-100CSKA Moscow
  4. 14 May 2026CSKA Moscow84-71Lokomotiv Kuban
  5. 12 May 2026CSKA Moscow88-97Lokomotiv Kuban

VTB United League table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPct
1CSKA Moscow4+401.000
2Unics Kazan4+123.750
3Zenit Petersburg4+23.750
4Lokomotiv Kuban3+17.667
5Parma Perm4+8.500
6Saratov4-15.500
7MBA Moscow3-20.333
8Dynamo Vladivostok3-43.333

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the VTB United League.

Other matches

VTB United League

Single league · Tier 2

Live VTB United League data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreVTB United League
CSKA Moscow 87 – 84Full time Lokomotiv Kuban
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macy9
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "87", "away": "84" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

CSKA Moscow v Lokomotiv Kuban questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in CSKA Moscow v Lokomotiv Kuban?

CSKA Moscow beat Lokomotiv Kuban 87-84.

When do CSKA Moscow and Lokomotiv Kuban play next?

CSKA Moscow: Enisey v CSKA Moscow, 17 October at 09:00 UTC; Lokomotiv Kuban: Lokomotiv Kuban v Saratov, 14 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for CSKA Moscow v Lokomotiv Kuban?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.