1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Poland
  4. Basket Liga
  5. Ostrow Wielkopolski v Gornik Walbrzych
Basket Liga

Ostrow Wielkopolski v Gornik Walbrzych

Monday 12 October 2026, 19:00 Poland time

Ostrow Wielkopolski11th · 3 ptsW
65 – 81 Full time
Gornik Walbrzych7th · 3 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Basket Liga match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Poland time

Gornik Walbrzych won 81-65 at Ostrow Wielkopolski.

Their last league meeting, on 6 May 2026, ended Ostrow Wielkopolski 86-74 Gornik Walbrzych.

Match info

Competition
Basket Liga
Start
Monday 12 October 2026, 19:00Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Ostrow Wielkopolski2519111065
Gornik Walbrzych1221252381

Ostrow Wielkopolski · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Daniel Gołębiowski241270204381556-13
Jaylin Hunter2611240034111522-10
Tajion Jones3210220004101511-6
Karl Lips3416721025123634-10
Jakub Parzeński16620000220023-1
Joshua Ashaolu00000000000000
Jared Billups23103101030114-18
Vyacheslav Bobrov27440113270200-21
Nikodem Czoska30000000000001
Szymon Soszyński00000000000000
Aleksander Wiśniewski11530100251200-2

Gornik Walbrzych · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Leemet Bockler1911302034903346
Maciej Bojanowski7200000130202-9
Kenneth Goins29105212148022217
Michaelyn Scott31152521269132217
Dariusz Wyka2245100023000010
Ronald Curry JR2033110114130018
Trey Diggs211423101412383311
Michał Nowakowski1510501014623005
Maciej Puchalski00000000000000
Adam Rohosy Jr178410113300236
Soprano Szelążek13411012000044-1

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Poland time
Ostrow WielkopolskiGornik Walbrzych
  • 27Rebounds30
  • 11Assists14
  • 6Steals8
  • 1Blocks5
  • 13Turnovers12
  • 22Field goals made29
  • 58Field goals attempted57
  • 7Three-pointers made7
  • 26Three-pointers attempted24
  • 14Free throws made16
  • 20Free throws attempted20

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Ostrow Wielkopolski

  1. W1LublinA84-79W

Gornik Walbrzych

  1. W2Anwil WloclawekA87-88L

Head-to-head

Last one league meeting

1Ostrow Wielkopolski wins 0Gornik Walbrzych wins
  1. 6 May 2026Ostrow Wielkopolski86-74Gornik Walbrzych

Basket Liga table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Zielona Gora2+73
7Gornik Walbrzych2+153
8Slask Wroclaw2-123
9GTK Gliwice2-103
10Szczecin2+63
11Ostrow Wielkopolski2-113
12Legia2-143
13Czarni Slupsk2-42

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Basket Liga.

Other matches

Basket Liga

  • MonFT Ostrow WielkopolskiGornik Walbrzych 6581
Single league · Tier 1

Live Basket Liga data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBasket Liga
Ostrow Wielkopolski 65 – 81Full time Gornik Walbrzych
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mab34
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "65", "away": "81" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Ostrow Wielkopolski v Gornik Walbrzych questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Ostrow Wielkopolski v Gornik Walbrzych?

Gornik Walbrzych won 81-65 at Ostrow Wielkopolski.

When do Ostrow Wielkopolski and Gornik Walbrzych play next?

Ostrow Wielkopolski: Czarni Slupsk v Ostrow Wielkopolski, 19 October at 17:00 UTC; Gornik Walbrzych: Gornik Walbrzych v Dziki Warszawa, 18 October at 10:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Ostrow Wielkopolski v Gornik Walbrzych?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.