Gdynia v Trefl Sopot

Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:30 Poland time

Gdynia2nd · 4 ptsW
96 – 82 Full time
Trefl Sopot16th · 2 ptsL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Basket Liga match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 Poland time

Gdynia beat Trefl Sopot 96-82.

Match info

Competition
Basket Liga
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 12:30Poland time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Gdynia2129172996
Trefl Sopot2621142182

Gdynia · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Jakub Garbacz3526211029147121215
Jaquan Lawrence10330011010036-12
Alex Stein3625650011015243514
Kasper Suurorg29102400149042712
Mate Vucić301312321056003613
Filip Kowalczyk0010000010000-1
Kamil Łączyński1981700423232213
Michał Nagel00000000000000
Jake O'Neil2244000223010213
Stanisław Polaczuk00000000000000
Shiloh Robinson137201012625123
Kacper Zarzycki00000000000000

Trefl Sopot · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Trey Anderson3414701006122400-3
Carter Gilmore25341001130112-9
Szymon Kiejzik126000002423006
Jakub Schenk3023580026155966-1
Szymon Zapała17510000250014-8
Perttu Blomgren241025103260266-13
Filip Łącz00000000000001
Kacper Marchewka13310100130111-17
Karol Prochorowicz1000000000000-3
Tobias Rotegard18330001181600-17
Stefan Simanic2115621026100133-6
David Twigg00000000000000

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 Poland time
GdyniaTrefl Sopot
  • 33Rebounds29
  • 20Assists16
  • 4Steals4
  • 2Blocks0
  • 12Turnovers9
  • 34Field goals made27
  • 58Field goals attempted66
  • 13Three-pointers made10
  • 29Three-pointers attempted27
  • 15Free throws made18
  • 32Free throws attempted22

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Gdynia

  1. W1Slask WroclawH95-70W

Trefl Sopot

  1. W1Dziki WarszawaH63-102L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Basket Liga table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
1Dziki Warszawa2+594
2Gdynia2+394
3Dabrowa Gornicza2+154
4Anwil Wloclawek2+24
13Czarni Slupsk2-42
14Torun2-232
15Lublin2-252
16Trefl Sopot2-532

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Basket Liga.

Single league · Tier 1

Live Basket Liga data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBasket Liga
Gdynia 96 – 82Full time Trefl Sopot
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mab31
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "96", "away": "82" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Gdynia v Trefl Sopot questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Gdynia v Trefl Sopot?

Gdynia beat Trefl Sopot 96-82.

When do Gdynia and Trefl Sopot play next?

Gdynia: Lublin v Gdynia, 17 October at 15:30 UTC; Trefl Sopot: Trefl Sopot v Szczecin, 17 October at 17:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Gdynia v Trefl Sopot?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.