1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Philippines
  4. MPBL
  5. Bataan Risers v San Juan Knights
MPBL · Play-offs

Bataan Risers v San Juan Knights

Tuesday 13 October 2026, 09:00 UTC

Bataan Risers7th · ptsWWWWL
77 – 82 Full time
San Juan Knights2nd · ptsWWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every MPBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 11:15 UTC

San Juan Knights won 82-77 at Bataan Risers.

Bataan Risers have won four of their last five league matches. San Juan Knights have won four of their last five league matches. In their last two league meetings Bataan Risers won no, San Juan Knights won two and no were drawn.

Match info

Competition
MPBL, Play-offs
Start
Tuesday 13 October 2026, 09:00UTC
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

By quarter

Points in each quarter

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bataan Risers914252977
San Juan Knights1717272182

Season so far

Worked out from this season's results

Updated 11:15 UTC
Bataan RisersSan Juan Knights
  • 13Wins22
  • 48%Win share85%
  • 90.78Points per game95.73
  • 83.07Points allowed per game79.46

Match statistics such as possession and shots aren't published for the MPBL. The comparison above is worked out from this season's results.

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bataan Risers

  1. W23GenSan WarriorsH89-96L
  2. W23Marikina ShoemastersA99-78W
  3. W22Batangas CityA65-63W
  4. W21Zamboanga SikatA94-87W
  5. W19Sarangani MarlinsH90-73W

San Juan Knights

  1. W24Bulacan KuyasA67-120L
  2. W23Ilagan Isabela CowboysH80-76W
  3. W23Paranaque PatriotsA145-72W
  4. W22Mindoro TamarawsA74-62W
  5. W21Batangas CityA78-71W

Head-to-head

Last two league meetings

0Bataan Risers wins 2San Juan Knights wins
  1. 5 Oct 2026San Juan Knights94-84Bataan Risers
  2. 30 Jun 2026Bataan Risers95-102San Juan Knights

MPBL table

Latest table · North Division

#TeamPDiffPct
1Abra Weavers26+654.923
2San Juan Knights27+558.889
3Batang Kankaloo26+462.846
4Pasay Voyagers26+186.577
5Meycauayan25+67.560
6Ilagan Isabela Cowboys26-5.538
7Bataan Risers27+218.481
8Quezon City27+19.481

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the MPBL.

Other matches

MPBL · Play-offs

Single league · Tier 2

Live MPBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreMPBL
Bataan Risers 77 – 82Full time San Juan Knights
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=maf0a
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "77", "away": "82" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bataan Risers v San Juan Knights questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Bataan Risers v San Juan Knights?

San Juan Knights won 82-77 at Bataan Risers.

Are there live scores for Bataan Risers v San Juan Knights?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.