Kyoto v SeaHorses Mikawa

Sunday 11 October 2026, 14:35 Japan time

Kyoto4th · ptsLWWWW
81 – 89 Full time
SeaHorses Mikawa5th · ptsLWWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every B.League Premier match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 23:17 Japan time

SeaHorses Mikawa won 89-81 at Kyoto.

Kyoto have won four of their last five league matches. SeaHorses Mikawa have won three of their last five league matches.

Match info

Competition
B.League Premier
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 14:35Japan time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Kyoto1422192681
SeaHorses Mikawa2521182589

Kyoto · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Charles Jackson312810220411150067-8
Satoru Maeta22611000281611-14
Ryunosuke Watanabe12030001000000-8
Demetre Rivers25830011372500-5
Angelo Caloiaro30122610161204002
Kanta Mizuno8001001010000-2
Leon Shibuta1711020004533002
Shuma Nishibe93200001412000
Ryuichi Kishimoto225170011403346
Hayato Kawashima5000100010100-5
Michael Phillips9850012350022-5
Mone Alex Hall5000000010100-3

SeaHorses Mikawa · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Yoshiaki Kubota2410220004702229
Yutaro Suda230110000101001
Yudai Nishida29152420361415252
Sean O'mara24175410381000133
Davante Gardner312276101912024610
Thomas Kennedy10401000230100-2
Satoshi Nagano176111002713124
Ryogo Sumino1321000011000010
Akihisa Kosaka00000000000000
Kosuke Ishii00000000000000
Aaron White2313700116701123
Shogo Taira00000000000000

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 23:17 Japan time
KyotoSeaHorses Mikawa
  • 27Rebounds26
  • 19Assists19
  • 4Steals5
  • 2Blocks1
  • 11Turnovers8
  • 31Field goals made38
  • 63Field goals attempted62
  • 7Three-pointers made2
  • 25Three-pointers attempted15
  • 12Free throws made11
  • 14Free throws attempted20

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Kyoto

  1. W3YokohamaH74-73W
  2. W3ToyamaA81-77W
  3. W2NagasakiH90-65W
  4. W2NagasakiH84-76W
  5. W1ShigaH77-81L

SeaHorses Mikawa

  1. W3SendaiA90-105L
  2. W2OsakaA101-57W
  3. W2OsakaA76-57W
  4. W1Levanga HokkaidoA78-77W
  5. W1Levanga HokkaidoA97-106L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

B.League Premier table

Latest table · Western Conference

#TeamPDiffPct
1Hiroshima D.6+851.000
2Diamond Dolphins5+761.000
3NeoPhoenix5+561.000
4Kyoto7+27.714
5SeaHorses Mikawa6+48.667
6Ryukyu6-9.500
7Shimane6+1.500
8Shiga7+28.429

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the B.League Premier.

Single league · Tier 1

Live B.League Premier data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreB.League Premier
Kyoto 81 – 89Full time SeaHorses Mikawa
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mabd0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "81", "away": "89" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Kyoto v SeaHorses Mikawa questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Kyoto v SeaHorses Mikawa?

SeaHorses Mikawa won 89-81 at Kyoto.

When do Kyoto and SeaHorses Mikawa play next?

Kyoto: Kyoto v Saga, 18 October at 05:35 UTC; SeaHorses Mikawa: Toyama v SeaHorses Mikawa, 18 October at 05:05 UTC.

Are there live scores for Kyoto v SeaHorses Mikawa?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.