Hiroshima D. v Shiga

Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:05 Japan time

Hiroshima D.1st · ptsWWWWW
111 – 105 Full time
Shiga8th · ptsLWLWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every B.League Premier match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 23:17 Japan time

Hiroshima D. beat Shiga 111-105.

Hiroshima D. have won their last five league matches. Shiga have won two of their last five league matches.

Match info

Competition
B.League Premier
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 14:05Japan time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4OTT
Hiroshima D.2118261333111
Shiga1620192327105

Hiroshima D. · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Ryo Terashima27124210351224004
Christopher Smith342576303616311101211
Kofi Cockburn4842210015192400469
Nick Mayo466101101231205009
Keijiro Mitani4316501036184130013
Tatsuya Ito244130022400002
Kaine Roberts00000000000000
Toshiki Kamisawa2000101010100-1
Ryo Yamazaki32342011020234-4
Haruya Matsuno1000000000000-4
Kevin Hareyama13321000131300-9

Shiga · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Zach Auguste5129106212721141425-12
Ryan Kriener35723111290434-13
Hayate Komasawa37156500351241012-3
Daichi Nomoto4000101000000-6
Xavier Sneed4838117411152361124-4
Taiki Okada12003000050500-3
Ai-Che Yu23027213030300-4
Taiga Jack Komamizu145300002413001
Tyrell Taku Sudo3311622014925126
Yosei Nishida3000000000000-1
Takanori Tahara00000000000000
Shintaro Ehara110100000202009

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 23:17 Japan time
Hiroshima D.Shiga
  • 54Rebounds41
  • 25Assists33
  • 6Steals12
  • 3Blocks4
  • 20Turnovers12
  • 42Field goals made35
  • 92Field goals attempted88
  • 10Three-pointers made14
  • 39Three-pointers attempted47
  • 17Free throws made21
  • 22Free throws attempted37

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Hiroshima D.

  1. W3Ibaraki RobotsA90-86W
  2. W2KobeH83-72W
  3. W2KobeH96-73W
  4. W1SagaA89-61W
  5. W1SagaA100-87W

Shiga

  1. W3Tokyo SunrockersH85-92L
  2. W2RyukyuH98-72W
  3. W2RyukyuH87-94L
  4. W1KyotoA81-77W
  5. W1KyotoA94-95L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

B.League Premier table

Latest table · Western Conference

#TeamPDiffPct
1Hiroshima D.6+851.000
2Diamond Dolphins5+761.000
3NeoPhoenix5+561.000
4Kyoto7+27.714
5SeaHorses Mikawa6+48.667
6Ryukyu6-9.500
7Shimane6+1.500
8Shiga7+28.429

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the B.League Premier.

Single league · Tier 1

Live B.League Premier data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreB.League Premier
Hiroshima D. 111 – 105Full time Shiga
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mabcs
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "111", "away": "105" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Hiroshima D. v Shiga questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Hiroshima D. v Shiga?

Hiroshima D. beat Shiga 111-105.

When do Hiroshima D. and Shiga play next?

Hiroshima D.: Altiri Chiba v Hiroshima D., 17 October at 05:05 UTC; Shiga: Ryukyu v Shiga, 19 October at 10:35 UTC.

Are there live scores for Hiroshima D. v Shiga?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.