Altiri Chiba v Osaka

Friday 9 October 2026, 19:05 Japan time

Altiri ChibaLLWLL
97 – 90 Full time
Osaka12th · ptsWLLLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every B.League Premier match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 23:17 Japan time

Altiri Chiba beat Osaka 97-90.

Altiri Chiba have won one of their last five league matches. Osaka have won one of their last five league matches.

Match info

Competition
B.League Premier
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 19:05Japan time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Altiri Chiba3220123397
Osaka2014263090

Altiri Chiba · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Takaaki Kida18401300150222-13
D.J. Newbill35196600768126713
Kotetsu Kurokawa2673410531012016
Dererk Pardon361611300461100452
Kai Sotto251812510171100471
Blake Aoki00000000000000
Tomoya Hasegawa00000000000000
Seiya Ando17181010071347004
Kei Sugimoto268312023411125
Naoya Kumagae00000000000000
Leon Watanabe1571000033110017

Osaka · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Kyo-chang Song312032302812450010
Kaisei Takahashi2310112034101412-17
Yoshiya Uematsu14231102150400-8
James Palmer Jr.33255611410163826-8
Joji Takeuchi29052110040200-10
Makoto Kinoshita85000002513007
Damonte Dodd216310013400002
Seiga Sakamoto147102013401118
Takeshi Sato1000000000000-4
Hayato Maki1915440006141422-15

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 23:17 Japan time
Altiri ChibaOsaka
  • 37Rebounds25
  • 20Assists17
  • 8Steals10
  • 0Blocks2
  • 19Turnovers13
  • 36Field goals made37
  • 65Field goals attempted74
  • 8Three-pointers made10
  • 15Three-pointers attempted31
  • 17Free throws made6
  • 24Free throws attempted11

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Altiri Chiba

  1. W3SendaiA74-81L
  2. W2Brave ThundersH74-82L
  3. W2Brave ThundersH99-90W
  4. W1GunmaA59-91L
  5. W1GunmaA74-76L

Osaka

  1. W3YokohamaH57-66L
  2. W2SeaHorses MikawaH57-101L
  3. W2SeaHorses MikawaH57-76L
  4. W1KobeA78-84L
  5. W1KobeA79-69W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

B.League Premier table

Latest table · Western Conference

#TeamPDiffPct
6Ryukyu6-9.500
7Shimane6+1.500
8Shiga7+28.429
9Nagasaki7-35.429
10Shinshu7-22.286
11Kobe7-53.286
12Osaka7-100.143
13Saga7-101.143

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the B.League Premier.

Single league · Tier 1

Live B.League Premier data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreB.League Premier
Altiri Chiba 97 – 90Full time Osaka
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mabcn
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "97", "away": "90" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Altiri Chiba v Osaka questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Altiri Chiba v Osaka?

Altiri Chiba beat Osaka 97-90.

When do Altiri Chiba and Osaka play next?

Altiri Chiba: Altiri Chiba v Hiroshima D., 17 October at 05:05 UTC; Osaka: Ibaraki Robots v Osaka, 18 October at 06:05 UTC.

Are there live scores for Altiri Chiba v Osaka?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.