1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Italy
  4. Lega A
  5. Scafati v Verona
Lega A

Scafati v Verona

Sunday 11 October 2026, 18:00 Italian time

Scafati16th · ptsLL
82 – 89 Full time
Verona5th · 4 ptsLW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Lega A match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:17 Italian time

Verona won 89-82 at Scafati.

Match info

Competition
Lega A
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 18:00Italian time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Scafati2522251082
Verona2428181989

Scafati · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Charlie Edward MOORE3017292036102433-5
Garrett NEVELS294431031604232
Mezie OFFURUM16102100158000211
Ze'Rik ONYEMA2619400118100035-1
Brandon JOHNSON28511501261300-4
Alessandro LEVER24901100471300-5
Antonio IANNUZZI2010000000000-4
Francesco SPINELLI00000000000000
Marco CERON00000000000000
Rodney MCGRUDER22851000272522-19
Bruno MASCOLO231024003481112-10
Lorenzo TORO00000000000000

Verona · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
C.J. MASSINBURG2612142025120624-1
Mike TOBEY26171300007801344
Andrea LORO3213200004746127
Andrew ANDREWS8002102000000-7
Jermaine SAMUELS2812442144511366
Matteo OLIVERI00000000000000
Federico POSER144410012400003
Lorenzo AMBROSIN1650000013132218
Malick MANE EL HADJI MAODO00000000000000
Federico ZAMPINI29142910341035345
RJ MELENDEZ2112401135611120

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 14:17 Italian time
ScafatiVerona
  • 21Rebounds30
  • 20Assists20
  • 9Steals7
  • 1Blocks2
  • 12Turnovers15
  • 32Field goals made32
  • 62Field goals attempted55
  • 7Three-pointers made10
  • 20Three-pointers attempted23
  • 11Free throws made15
  • 17Free throws attempted24

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Scafati

  1. W3VareseH77-85L
  2. W2UdineA63-87L

Verona

  1. W4Olimpia MilanoH75-72W
  2. W2TortonaA93-101L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Lega A table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
4Trento3+104
5Verona3+24
6Treviso3-114
7Venezia3+104
13Tortona3-372
14Trieste3-100
15Cantu3-320
16Scafati3-390

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Lega A.

Single league · Tier 1

Live Lega A data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLega A
Scafati 82 – 89Full time Verona
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macac
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "82", "away": "89" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Scafati v Verona questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Scafati v Verona?

Verona won 89-82 at Scafati.

When do Scafati and Verona play next?

Scafati: Virtus Bologna v Scafati, 18 October at 16:30 UTC; Verona: Verona v Reggiana, 18 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Scafati v Verona?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.