1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Italy
  4. Lega A
  5. Varese v Trieste
Lega A

Varese v Trieste

Saturday 10 October 2026, 20:30 Italian time

Varese8th · 4 ptsLW
85 – 84 Full time
Trieste14th · ptsLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Lega A match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:17 Italian time

Varese beat Trieste 85-84.

Match info

Competition
Lega A
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 20:30Italian time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Varese1921212485
Trieste1523202684

Varese · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Davide ALVITI2210421003613341
David DUKE221532112510243516
Stefan NIKOLIC22650103360002-11
Hunter HALE2516220026124800-6
Nate RENFRO22781022240034-15
Mauro VILLA00000000000000
Amedeo DELLA VALLE221115002392537-14
Matteo LIBRIZZI94110000202444
Ismael KAMAGATE1443301322000015
Isaiah ROBY22794111312180013
Maximilian LADURNER00000000000000
Iris IKANGI205420021212222

Trieste · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Colbey ROSS3125183027140511115
Langston GALLOWAY3615731115133822-7
Luka BRAJKOVIC7410210110022-3
Lajae JONES341911134261731046-1
Sean MCDERMOTT25133102070612-10
Abramo CANKA00000000000000
Lodovico DEANGELI228410023601226
Michele RUZZIER224130002701002
Emanuele MARTUCCI00000000000000
Francesco CANDUSSI218511023401246
Davide PAIANO2010000010000-3

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 14:17 Italian time
VareseTrieste
  • 40Rebounds34
  • 22Assists20
  • 4Steals11
  • 5Blocks6
  • 17Turnovers11
  • 28Field goals made27
  • 65Field goals attempted70
  • 11Three-pointers made6
  • 32Three-pointers attempted32
  • 18Free throws made24
  • 28Free throws attempted29

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Varese

  1. W3ScafatiA85-77W
  2. W2Virtus BolognaH69-90L

Trieste

  1. W3VeneziaH82-87L
  2. W2Olimpia MilanoA79-83L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Lega A table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
8Varese3-124
9Udine3+174
10BC Roma3+222
11Reggiana3-42
12Maxima Roma3-272
13Tortona3-372
14Trieste3-100
15Cantu3-320

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Lega A.

Other matches

Lega A

Single league · Tier 1

Live Lega A data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreLega A
Varese 85 – 84Full time Trieste
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=macah
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "85", "away": "84" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Varese v Trieste questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Varese v Trieste?

Varese beat Trieste 85-84.

When do Varese and Trieste play next?

Varese: Trento v Varese, 18 October at 14:00 UTC; Trieste: Trieste v Cantu, 18 October at 16:00 UTC.

Are there live scores for Varese v Trieste?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.