1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. Germany
  4. BBL
  5. Frankfurt v Hamburg
BBL

Frankfurt v Hamburg

Sunday 11 October 2026, 16:30 German time

Frankfurt3rd · 6 ptsLWW
89 – 78 Full time
Hamburg15th · 2 ptsLWLL
Updated

Live scores and results for every BBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 German time

Frankfurt beat Hamburg 89-78.

Frankfurt have won two of their last three league matches. Hamburg have won one of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
BBL
Start
Sunday 11 October 2026, 16:30German time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Frankfurt2715262189
Hamburg2419191678

Frankfurt · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Till Pape197600012400342
Thomas Klepeisz210130000202009
William Christmas251870100712034412
Race Thompson1956003126110014
Judah Mintz272783406101633467
Jacob Knauf81000100000120
Radii Caisin171132002373522-4
Roman Bedime179401011502785
Jamie Edoka00000000000000
Isaiah Swope2130210218150011
Nahiem Alleyne21833100372300-1

Hamburg · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Martin Breunig28772104241222-4
Osaro Rich Igbineweka17010000060500-14
David Muenkat30171420027161522-7
Noah Thomasson208201023110422-14
Zakai Zeigler2913021025123900-6
Sid-Marlon Theis1000000000000-5
Kenneth Ogbe27165200051127473
Emil Marshall00000000000000
Trey Wade9320010121200-4
Nicolas Pavrette11630101120044-7
Mathys Kangudia228041133826003

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 German time
FrankfurtHamburg
  • 38Rebounds34
  • 13Assists12
  • 8Steals5
  • 4Blocks2
  • 13Turnovers14
  • 29Field goals made27
  • 67Field goals attempted72
  • 10Three-pointers made10
  • 24Three-pointers attempted40
  • 21Free throws made14
  • 26Free throws attempted17

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Frankfurt

  1. W5Phoenix HagenA93-88W
  2. W4VechtaH93-81W
  3. W4Alba BerlinA83-94L

Hamburg

  1. W5RostockH84-91L
  2. W4OldenburgA74-75L
  3. W4ChemnitzH94-90W
  4. W3BonnA72-96L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

BBL table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
2Trier5+648
3Frankfurt4+176
4Basketball Braunschweig4+76
5Rostock5+526
13Jena5-614
14Alba Berlin5-514
15Hamburg5-392
16Chemnitz5-202

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the BBL.

Other matches

BBL

Single league · Tier 2

Live BBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBBL
Frankfurt 89 – 78Full time Hamburg
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac8s
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "89", "away": "78" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Frankfurt v Hamburg questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Frankfurt v Hamburg?

Frankfurt beat Hamburg 89-78.

Are there live scores for Frankfurt v Hamburg?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.