Bonn v Jena

Friday 9 October 2026, 20:00 German time

Bonn6th · 6 ptsWLWL
115 – 68 Full time
Jena13th · 4 ptsLLWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every BBL match. $35 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 13:15 German time

Bonn beat Jena 115-68.

Bonn have won two of their last four league matches. Jena have won two of their last four league matches.

Match info

Competition
BBL
Start
Friday 9 October 2026, 20:00German time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Bonn28263229115
Jena1122161968

Bonn · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Joel Aminu22144111157460021
Michael Kessens1064000112004621
Jeff Garrett Jr.19172121069570031
Grayson Murphy19124610166000015
Marcus Foster18100100237262222
Patrick Heckmann2134101212110016
Leon Kratzer1326100012000011
Melvin Jostmann1622011111000015
Aleksa Kovacevic1883310234012324
Justin Onyejiaka78011013412138
Alijah Comithier14132000057112319
John-Michael Wright202033001711462232

Jena · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
Kristofer Krause20511001241200-23
Christian Skladanowski191031111580300-15
Alex Herrera25840101220044-25
Terrence Edwards Jr.161020100492400-21
Isaiah Moses251005002481411-16
Sacar Anim181332000592512-21
Lorenz Bank19230102170400-32
Raphael Falkenthal14500003251300-31
Jemarl Lemuel Baker Jr.21512203261300-23
Daniel Biel3000000020100-6
Tanner Stuckman14011000020200-22

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 13:15 German time
BonnJena
  • 34Rebounds18
  • 18Assists12
  • 7Steals6
  • 4Blocks1
  • 12Turnovers13
  • 42Field goals made27
  • 62Field goals attempted62
  • 18Three-pointers made8
  • 30Three-pointers attempted31
  • 13Free throws made6
  • 19Free throws attempted7

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Bonn

  1. W5WurzburgA76-83L
  2. W4Syntainics MBCH77-72W
  3. W4TrierA80-106L
  4. W3HamburgH96-72W

Jena

  1. W5ChemnitzH82-76W
  2. W5VechtaH79-71W
  3. W4TrierA85-98L
  4. W4Syntainics MBCA62-77L

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

BBL table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPts
6Bonn5+436
7Syntainics MBC5+236
8Ludwigsburg5-46
9Oldenburg5-376
10Wurzburg4-184
11Bamberg5+24
12Ulm5-214
13Jena5-614

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the BBL.

Other matches

BBL

  • FriFT BonnJena 11568
Single league · Tier 2

Live BBL data from $19 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$19per month, Data
$35 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreBBL
Bonn 115 – 68Full time Jena
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mac8l
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "115", "away": "68" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Bonn v Jena questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Bonn v Jena?

Bonn beat Jena 115-68.

Are there live scores for Bonn v Jena?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.