1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. France
  4. Espoirs U21
  5. Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21
Espoirs U21

Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21

Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:30 French time

Cholet U211st · ptsWWW
14:30 Kick-off In 3 days
Chalon/Saone U215th · ptsWWL
Updated

Live scores and results for every Espoirs U21 match. $69 a month with Insights.

Before kick-off

Updated 14:17 French time

Cholet U21 (1st) play Chalon/Saone U21 (5th) in the Espoirs U21 on Saturday 17 October at 14:30 French time.

Cholet U21 have won their last three league matches. Chalon/Saone U21 have won two of their last three league matches.

What happens when

  1. 14:30Kick-off: live score and stats on this page
  2. 17:00Full time: the result, box score and the updated table

Key facts

  • Cholet U21's league record: 3 wins, 0 draws, 0 defeats.
  • Chalon/Saone U21's league record: 2 wins, 0 draws, 1 defeat.

Match info

Competition
Espoirs U21
Start
Saturday 17 October 2026, 14:30French time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Season so far

League matches this season, before this game

Updated 14:17 French time
Cholet U21Chalon/Saone U21
  • 3Wins2
  • 100%Win share67%
  • 93.33Points per game90.33
  • 67.00Points allowed per game83.67

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Cholet U21

  1. W3Pau-Orthez U21H106-72W
  2. W2Nancy U21A77-61W
  3. W1Lyon-Villeurbanne U21H97-68W

Chalon/Saone U21

  1. W3Nancy U21H81-87L
  2. W2JL Bourg U21A89-83W
  3. W1Limoges U21H101-81W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Espoirs U21 table

Table before kick-off

#TeamPDiffPct
1Cholet U213+791.000
2Dijon U213+611.000
3Le Mans U213+551.000
4Lyon-Villeurbanne U213-17.667
5Chalon/Saone U213+20.667
6Paris U213+4.667
7JL Bourg U213+43.667
8Roanne U213+65.667

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Espoirs U21.

Single league · Tier 1

Live Espoirs U21 data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEspoirs U21
Cholet U21 14:30Kick-off Chalon/Saone U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=mado0
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "pre",
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

When is Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21?

Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21 is on Saturday 17 October at 14:30 French time.

Are there live scores for Cholet U21 v Chalon/Saone U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.