1. Home
  2. Basketball
  3. France
  4. Espoirs U21
  5. Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 v Roanne U21
Espoirs U21

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 v Roanne U21

Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00 French time

Lyon-Villeurbanne U214th · ptsLW
74 – 63 Full time
Roanne U218th · ptsWW
Updated

Live scores and results for every Espoirs U21 match. $69 a month with Insights.

Match summary

Updated 14:17 French time

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 beat Roanne U21 74-63.

Match info

Competition
Espoirs U21
Start
Saturday 10 October 2026, 17:00French time
Ground
Not in our data yet
Referee
Not published for this league

Box score

By quarter, then every player's numbers

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Lyon-Villeurbanne U212819141374
Roanne U211016211663

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
L. Sanz28:43165425410--
N. Sylves26:451311157--33
J. Rabaye19:3422-12-3--
D. Agot Fortes21:441144232412
Y. Bassoumba28:595421512--
E. D. Alger15:00821221312
A. Loussavouvou20:20810-47-3--
Q. Doumaye13:2151-1214--
A. Gruszka10:4522411-3--
P. Diouf14:4944224-2--

Roanne U21 · Players

Playerminutespointstotal_reboundsassistsstealsblocksturnoversfield_goals_madefield_goals_attemptsthreepoint_goals_madethreepoint_goals_attemptsfreethrows_goals_madefreethrows_goals_attemptsplus_minus
L. Salaneuve22:06811241511
N. Marchand31:4746125-5--
A. Bria32:4120547101834
L. Monrazel31:36149-711-1--
E. Yomi17:1469-24--24
S. Perard17:4242325----
E. Fouillen5:27----3-2--
A. Diop20:22332-412--
K. Leticee21:0541123---1

Starters first, in bold. Numbers from our data feed.

Match stats

Full match

Updated 14:17 French time
Lyon-Villeurbanne U21Roanne U21
  • 45Rebounds36
  • 18Assists12
  • 21Field goals made24
  • 38Field goals attempted49
  • 9Three-pointers made3
  • 34Three-pointers attempted23
  • 5Free throws made6
  • 7Free throws attempted10

Form

Last five league matches, newest first

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21

  1. W2Gravelines-Dunkerque U21A81-80W
  2. W1Cholet U21A68-97L

Roanne U21

  1. W2Nanterre U21H110-64W
  2. W1Boulazac U21A102-72W

Head-to-head

League meetings

No league meetings in our data

These two teams have not met in this league in the seasons we hold.

Espoirs U21 table

Latest table

#TeamPDiffPct
3Le Mans U213+551.000
4Lyon-Villeurbanne U213-17.667
5Chalon/Saone U213+20.667
6Paris U213+4.667
7JL Bourg U213+43.667
8Roanne U213+65.667
9Strasbourg U213+3.333
10Limoges U213-21.333

Squad news

Injuries, suspensions and ban risk

No squad news for this league

Injuries and suspensions aren't published for the Espoirs U21.

Single league · Tier 1

Live Espoirs U21 data from $39 a month.

Scores, and stats as they happen, through one API or a ready-made widget.

$39per month, Data
$69 with Insights
  • Every match live, from kick-off to full time
  • A live match widget for your site, in your colours
  • Pay in USDC, cancel any month
Match centreEspoirs U21
Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 74 – 63Full time Roanne U21
Data by SportStatsAPI

The match widget in your colours. Build yours

GETThis match, live
# Request (free, the widget feed this page refreshes from)
GET /api/widget/v1/match-live?m=madnx
# Response (shortened)
{ "data": {
  "state": "ft",
  "score": { "home": "74", "away": "63" },
  "events": [ … ]
} }

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 v Roanne U21 questions.

Answered from the match data. Anything else, ask us.

What was the score in Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 v Roanne U21?

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 beat Roanne U21 74-63.

When do Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 and Roanne U21 play next?

Lyon-Villeurbanne U21: Limoges U21 v Lyon-Villeurbanne U21, 17 October at 13:00 UTC; Roanne U21: Strasbourg U21 v Roanne U21, 16 October at 14:30 UTC.

Are there live scores for Lyon-Villeurbanne U21 v Roanne U21?

Yes: the score on this page updates during the match.